skip navigation

2018 Fall Baseball Schedule

12U TRANSITIONAL FALL Baseball Schedule

Date Time Team Team Park and Field
Sunday 9/9 10am Sportszone CNY Nats Carrier 2
Sunday 9/9 Noon Camillus CNY Nats Carrier 2
Sunday 9/9 2pm Crushers South Jefferson Carrier 2
Sunday 9/16 11am Sportszone Crushers Carrier 2
Sunday 9/16 1pm Camillus South Jefferson Carrier 2
Sunday 9/23 10am CNY Nats Crushers Carrier 2
Sunday 9/23 Noon Camillus Sportszone Carrier 2
Sunday 9/23 2pm Crushers South Jefferson Carrier 2
Sunday 9/30 10am South Jefferson CNY Nats Carrier 2
Sunday 9/30 Noon Sportszone South Jefferson Carrier 2
Sunday 9/30 2pm Crushers Camillus Carrier 2
Sunday 10/7 10am Camillus CNY Nats Carrier 2
Sunday 10/7 Noon Camillus Sportszone Carrier 2

12U FALL Baseball Schedule

Date Time Team Team Park and Field
Sunday 9/9 11am Baldwinsville East Side Carrier 1
Sunday 9/9 1pm Camillus Sportszone Carrier 1
Sunday 9/16 1pm Camillus East Side Carrier 1
Sunday 9/16 3pm Sportszone Baldwinsville Carrier 1
Sunday 9/23 Noon East Side Camillus Carrier 1
Sunday 9/23 2pm Camillus Sportszone Carrier 1
Sunday 9/30 1pm Camillus East Side Carrier 1
Sunday 9/30 3pm Sportszone Baldwinsville Carrier 1
Sunday 10/7 1pm Camillus Baldwinsville Carrier 1
Sunday 10/7 3pm Camillus Baldwinsville Carrier 2
Sunday 10/7 3pm East Side Sportszone Carrier 1

10U FALL Baseball Schedule

Date Time Team Team Park and Field
Sunday 9/9 9am Camillus CNY Baseball Academy Carrier 1
Sunday 9/16 9am Camillus Fulton Carrier 1
Sunday 9/16 11am Camillus CNY Baseball Academy Carrier 1
Sunday 9/23 9am Camillus CNY Baseball Academy Carrier 1
Sunday 9/30 9am Camillus Fulton Carrier 1
Sunday 9/30 11am Fulton CNY Baseball Academy Carrier 1
Sunday 10/7 9am CNY Baseball Academy Fulton Carrier 1
Sunday 10/7 11am CNY Baseball Academy Fulton Carrier 1

12U Softball End of Season Blast 8/10-8/12

Team Win Lose Runs Against Seed
Homerun Softball 2 1 4,2,9 2
NNY Celtic Storm 1 2 17,16,3 3
MV Vipers 3 13, 23,17 4
NNY Misfits 3 1,2,6 1

11U Baseball End of Season Blast 8/10-8/12

Team Win Lose Tie Runs Against Seed
CNY Elite Academy 2 1 5,2,9 3
Fabius Dragons 1 2 8,6,20 (34) 5
CNY FCA Baseball 3 12,16,10 (38) 6
Cayuga Bombers 1 2 4,8,5 (17) 4
Stealin Home 2 1 3,2,5 (10) 1
Waterloo Lightning 2 1 3,3,6 (12) 2

12U Baseball End of Season Blast 8/10-8/12

Team Win Lose Runs Against Seed
Team PAC 2 1 3,15,11 3
Syracuse Spartans 3 1,5,0 1
South Ottawa Blues 2 1 13,0,8 2
Salt City Swing Kings 3 9,8,15 4

14U Baseball End of Season Blast 8/10-8/12

Team Win Lose Runs Against Seed
Team PAC 2 10,11 4
Stealin Home 1 1 1,7 3
CNY ML All-Stars 2 1,0 1
Hawks 2 3,6 2
Dryden 2 11,9 5

12U Baseball End of Season Blast 8/10-8/12

Date Time Team Team Park and Field
Friday 8/10 4pm Team PAC 9 Salt City Swing Kings 3 Hopkins Road 5
Friday 8/10 6pm Syracuse Spartans 13 South Ottawa Blues 1 Hopkins Road 5
Saturday 8/11 9am South Ottawa Blues 8 Salt City Swing Kings 0 Hopkins Road 5
Saturday 8/11 11am Team PAC 5 Syracuse Spartans 15 Hopkins Road 5
Saturday 8/11 1pm Team PAC 8 South Ottawa Blues 11 Hopkins Road 5
Saturday 8/11 3pm Syracuse Spartans 15 Salt City Swing Kings 0 Hopkins Road 5
Sunday 8/12 9am 2 Seed South Ottawa 5 3 Seed Team Pac 2 Hopkins Road 5
Sunday 8/12 11am 1 Seed Spartans 10 4 Seed Salt City Swing Kings 0 Hopkins Road 5
Sunday 8/12 1pm Championship Game South Ottawa 0 vs Spartans 10 Hopkins Road 5

12U Softball End of Season Blast 8/10-8/12

Date Time Team Team Park and Field
Friday 8/10 6:00pm MV Vipers 1 NNY Misfits 13 Hopkins Road 2
Friday 8/10 6:00pm Homerun Softball 17 NNY Celtic Storms 4 Hopkins Road 3
Saturday 8/11 10:00 a.m. NNY Celtic Storm 2 NNY Misfits 16 Hopkins Road 2
Saturday 8/11 10:00 a.m. Homerun Softball 23 MV Vipers 2 Hopkins Road 3
Saturday 8/11 12:00 p.m. NNY Celtic Storm 17 MV Vipers 3 Hopkins Road 2
Saturday 8/11 12:00 p.m. Homerun Softball 6 NNY Misfits 9 Hopkins Road 3
Sunday 8/12 9:00 a.m. 2 seed Homerun Softball 24 3 seed Celtic Storms 6 Hopkins Road 3
Sunday 8/12 Foefeit MV Vipers 1 Seed NNY Misfits 4 seed MV Vipers Hopkins Road 3
Sunday 8/12 11:00 p.m. Championship Game Misfits 0 vs Homerun Softball 9 Hopkins Road 3

10U Baseball Salt City Classic 8/3-8/5

Team Win Lose Runs Against Seed
Inlet Monsters 1 2 3,11,8 (22) 2
RHAA Hitmen 1 2 13,12,7 (32) 4
Saratoga Wilton Blue Sox 1 2 14 ,0,18 (32) 3
High Heat 3 0 1,10,12 (23) 1

13U Baseball Salt City Classic 8/3-8/5

Team Win Lose Tie Run Against Seed
SJ Blizzard 1 1 6,11 3
Fulton Force 1 1 6,4 2
Finger Lakes Falcons 2 3,10 1

13U Baseball Salt City Classic 8/3-8/5

Date Time Team Team Park and Field
Saturday 8/4 9am SJ Blizzard 6 Fulton Force 6 Baseball Field
Saturday 8/4 11:15am Fulton Force 3 Finger Lakes Falcons 4 Baseball Field
Saturday 8/4 1:30pm SJ Blizzard 9 Finger Lakes Falcons 10 Baseball Field
Sunday 8/5 10am 2 Seed Fulton Force 4 3 Seed SJ Blizzard 5 Baseball Field
Sunday 8/5 12:15pm Championship Game 3 South Jeffs 3 vs 1 Finger Lakes 4 Baseball Field

11U Baseball Salt City Classic 8/3-8/5

Team Win Lose Tie Runs Against Seed
Seneca All-Stars 2 1 2,4,5 2
Waterloo Lightning 1 2 4,12,13 (29) 6
South Jefferson Blitz 1 2 12,4,7 (23) 4
CNY FCA Baseball 3 17,12,10 (39) 7
Camillus Wildcats 3 1,1,0 (3) 1
High Heat 1 1 1 17,5,5 3
CNY Elite BB Academy 1 2 8,5,13 (26) 5

18U Softball End of Season Blast 8/3-8/5

Team Win Lose Tie Runs Against Seed
Homerun Softball 2 1 6,4,12 (22) 1Silver
Blue Reign 2 1 6,4,5 (14) 3 Silver
CNY Monsters Green 1 2 7,7,6 (20) 2 Silver
Central Square Red Storm 2 1 3,6,5 (14) 4 Gold
Dazzlers 2 1 1,3,10 (14) 3 Gold
Monroe Woodbury Crusaders 2 1 2,4,2 (8) 2 Gold
Lou Gehrig Lazers 2 1 1,4,6 (11) 1 Gold
Horseheads Blast 3 7,16,17 (40) 4 Silver

12U Softball Summer Sizzler July 27-29

Team Win Lose Tie Runs Against Seed
Homerun Softball 2 1 6,2,1 1
Arthur Twisters 1 1 1 6,3,5 3
Edge 1 2 14,10,2 4
Xtreme White 3 18,10,21 5
Smash it Sports 2 1 3,22,1 2

12U Baseball 'Cuse Classic July 27-29

Team Win Lose Runs Against Seed
Camillus Wildcats 2 1 1,4,19 2
ESMLL 0 3 14,11,10 4
Montreal Titans 3 0 4,2,6 1
Susquehanna River Rats 1 2 5,7,10 3